Ian Driben

Ian Driben

VERIFIED
VMD
—(0 reviews)·Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC·📍 Moorestown, Burlington County
📞 Call💬 WhatsApp

About

Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC is a premier, full-service companion healthcare hospital positioned at 104 E Kings Hwy in Moorestown, New Jersey, United States. Guided under the elite clinical ownership of Dr. Ian Driben (VMD) alongside expert practitioners Dr. Melissa Worhach (DVM) and Dr. Aidan Yeager, this highly trusted facility brings a powerful community legacy of over 50 years of continuous animal medical care to the local region. Boasting an outstanding 4.6-star Google trust rating across 268 verified customer reviews, the hospital is highly regarded for its diagnostic precision, exceptional surgical frameworks, and preventative medicine structures. Running on an agile six-day framework, Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital ensures comprehensive medical case tracking from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM on weekdays, alongside dedicated Saturday morning emergency and wellness sessions until 1:00 PM.

Practice Details

🏥
Business Name
Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC
📞
Phone
+18562352524
📍
Address
104 E Kings Hwy
Moorestown, Burlington County, United States, 08057

Certifications

VMD

Working Hours

SundayClosed
Monday08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Tuesday08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Wednesday08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Thursday08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Friday08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Saturday08:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Appointment duration: 15 minutes

About Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC

Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC in Moorestown, Burlington County provides veterinary care — Ian Driben holds VMD. Available treatments include General Consultation ($500), AAHA Accredited & Cat Friendly Practice: Certified feline and canine preventive care. ($95), Complete Surgical Care: Comprehensive pre-surgery blood testing and soft tissue surgeries. ($395), with the full list below. Consultations start from $45, and open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday (08:00 am - 07:00 pm).

Reviews & Ratings

Newly listed on PetCare.AI — reviews appear after the first consultations

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about Ian Driben in Burlington County.

Where is Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC located?

Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC is located at 104 E Kings Hwy, Moorestown, Burlington County, United States.

What are Ian Driben's consultation fees?

A consultation with Ian Driben starts at $45. Specific procedures are priced separately; the full list is in the Services section above.

What services does Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC offer?

Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC offers general consultation, aaha accredited & cat friendly practice: certified feline and canine preventive care., complete surgical care: comprehensive pre-surgery blood testing and soft tissue surgeries., dental care: comprehensive veterinary dental cleanings and treatments., senior pet care: specialized diagnostic and medical treatments for geriatric or aging pets., online veterinary pharmacy: direct home delivery for prescriptions and pet medications.

What are Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC's working hours?

Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC is open Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, typically 08:00 am - 07:00 pm. Check the Working Hours section above for day-by-day timings.

How experienced is Ian Driben?

Ian Driben holds the following qualifications: VMD.

How much does general consultation cost at Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC's clinic?

General Consultation at Burl-Moor-Driben Animal Hospital, LLC is priced at $500. Other services such as aaha accredited & cat friendly practice: certified feline and canine preventive care. ($95) and complete surgical care: comprehensive pre-surgery blood testing and soft tissue surgeries. ($395) are also available.

How can I book an appointment with Ian Driben?

Appointments with Ian Driben can be booked online through the panel on this page, or by phoning the clinic on +18562352524. Walk-ins are subject to availability.

Coming in for a visit?
Let Rio help you prep.

Jot down what you're seeing — Rio will organise it into clear notes you can bring to Ian Driben, so your consult moves faster.

Free · No sign-up needed
Resources & Articles
View all articles